1999 Winners

1999 FEATURE WINNER LIST

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 1999 HYPER CHASSIS FEATURE WINNERS

ATTENTION HYPER CHASSIS FEATURE WINNERS:

October (18/178)
10/1 Mike Rutherford (B), Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
10/1 Joe Ilg (a), Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
10/2 Mike Rutherford (B), Airport Speedway, New Castle, PA
10/2 Mike Dicely (M), Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
10/3 Don Guhl (M), Bridgeport Speedway, Bridgeport, NJ
10/9 Kevin Nouse, Path Valley Speedway, Spring Run, PA
10/9 Mike Dicely, Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
10/9 Mike Dicely (M), Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
10/9 Mike Rutherford (B), Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
10/10 Mike Rutherford (B), Airport Speedway, New Castle, DE
10/10 Bill Jackson (M), Airport Speedway, New Castle, DE
10/15 Mike Dicely, Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA (Race of Champions)
10/16 Heath Hehnly, Greenwood Valley Action Track, Millville, PA
10/16 Mike Dicely, Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA (National Open)
10/16 Mike Dicely (M), Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA (National Open)
10/16 Mike Miller (B), Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA (National Open)
10/23 Kevin Nouse, Trail-Way Speedway, Hanover, PA (National Open)
10/24 Don Guhl (M), Bridgeport Speedway, Bridgeport, NJ

September (32/160)
9/3 Mike Dicely (M), Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
9/3 Jim Callahan, Path Valley Speedway, Spring Run, PA
9/4 Drew Heistand (M), Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA (Open)
9/4 Mike Miller (B), Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA (Open)
9/4 Cory Haas, Shippensburg Speedway, Shippensburg, PA
9/4 Jim Callahan, Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA (Open)
9/10 Mike Dicely, Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
9/10 Mike Dicely (M), Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
9/10 Ryan Bunton (B), TK Raceway, KY (State Race)
9/11 George Ulmer (M), Trail-Way Speedway, Hanover, PA
9/11 Bill Jackson (M), Airport Speedway, New Castle, DE
9/11 Jason Tolley (a), Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
9/11 Cory Haas, Shippensburg Speedway, Shippensburg, PA
9/11 Ryan Bunton (B), Coles County Speedway, Mattoon, IL
9/12 Joel Stevenson (M) Cornhusker Speedway Park, Waverly, NE
9/17 Kevin Nouse, Path Valley Speedway, Spring Run, PA
9/17 Bill Sutton (M), Delta Speedway, Stockton, CA
9/17 Joel Stevenson (M), Greenwood Speedway, Greenwood, NE
9/18 Jim Harrington, (4st) Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA (Open)
9/18 Pete Brower, East Lincoln, NC
9/19 Joel Stevenson (M) Cornhusker Speedway Park, Waverly, NE
9/24 Brody Stewart (M), Wayne County Speedway, Wayne City, IL
9/24 Ryan Bunton (B), Wayne County Speedway, Wayne City, IL
9/24 Kevin Nouse, Path Valley Speedway, Spring Run, PA
9/24 Mike Dicely, Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
9/24 George Ulmer (M), Trail-Way Speedway, Hanover, PA
9/25 Ryan Bunton (B), Southern Illinois Raceway, Merion, IL (double features)
9/25 Ryan Bunton (B), Southern Illinois Raceway, Merion, IL (double features)
9/25 George Ulmer (M), Trail-Way Speedway, Hanover, PA
9/25 Cory Haas, Shippensburg Speedway, Shippensburg, PA
9/25 Mike Rutherford (B), Bridgeport Speedway, Bridgeport, NJ
9/25 Keith Hancsin (M), Airport Speedway, New Castle, DE

August (24/128)
8/4 Kevin Nouse, The Fairgrounds at Kutztown, Kutztown, PA
8/6 Kevin Nouse, Path Valley Speedway, Spring Run, PA
8/7 Cory Haas, Shippensburg Speedway, Shippensburg, PA
8/7 Wayne Campbell (M), Whip City Speedway, Westfield, MA
8/7 Ryan Bunton (B), Coles County Speedway, Mattoon, IL
8/8 Rick Brehm, Blanket Hill Speedway, Kittanning, PA
8/8 Brody Stewart (M), Wayne County Speedway, Wayne City, IL
8/11 George Ulmer (M) Seacoast Speedway, Georgetown, DE
8/13 Mike Dicely, Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
8/14 Colby Womer, Greenwood Valley Action Track, Millville, PA
8/20 Doug Ianarelli (M), Bridgeport Speedway, Bridgeport, NJ
8/21 Zachary Beeler, Bakersfield, IN
8/21 Keith Hancsin (M), Airport Speedway, New Castle, DE
8/21 Kevin Nouse, Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
8/21 Mike Rutherford (B), Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
8/21 Jason Rhodes (a), Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
8/26 Doug Iannarelli (M), Bridgeport Speedway, Bridgeport, NJ
8/27 Mike Dicely (M), Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
8/28 Zachary Beeler, Bakersfield, IN
8/28 Ryan Bunton (B), Coles County Speedway, Mattoon, IL
8/28 Kevin Nouse, Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
8/28 Jason Tolley (a), Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
8/28 Brody Stewart (M), Southern Illinois Raceway, Merion, IL
8/29 Joel Stevenson (M) Cornhusker Speedway Park, Waverly, NE
8/31 Rick Agin (wingless), Borger's Speedway, Saylorsburg, PA


July (26/104)
7/2 Don Guhl (B), Bridgeport Speedway, Bridgeport, NJ
7/3 Mike Dicely (M), Path Valley Speedway
7/3 Mike Rutherford (B), Borger's Speedway, Saylorsburg, PA
7/4 Jim Dohrman, Greenwood Speedway, NE (NMMA Centrals)
7/9 Mike Rutherford (B), Bridgeport Speedway, Bridgeport, NJ
7/9 Mike Dicely, Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
7/10 Mike Miller (B), Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
7/10 Jason Rhoads (a), Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
7/16 Mike Dicely (M), Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
7/16 Don Guhl (M), Bridgeport Speedway, Bridgeport, NJ
7/17 Bruce Kaltreider, Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
7/17 Mike Miller (B), Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
7/17 Ryan Bunton (B), Coles County Speedway, Mattoon, IL
7/23 Mike Dicely, Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
7/23 Kevin Nouse, Path Valley Speedway, Spring Run, PA
7/24 Mike Rutherford (B), Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
7/24 Mike Freed, Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
7/24 Colby Womer, Greenwood Valley Action Track, Millville, PA
7/24 George Ulmer (M), Trail-Way Speedway, Hanover, PA
7/24 Ryan Bunton (B), Wayne County Speedway, Wayne City, IL
7/24 Keith Hancsin (M), Airport Speedway, New Castle, DE
7/30 Mike Dicely, Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
7/30 Don Guhl (B), Bridgeport Speedway, Bridgeport, NJ
7/31 Mike Rutherford (B), Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
7/31 Chip Geib (4st), Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
7/31 Mike Dicely, Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA


June (24/78)
6/4 Mike Dicely, Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
6/5 Rick Agin, Borger's Speedway, Saylorsburg, PA
6/6 Ryan Frantz (B) Charleston Speedway, Charleston, IL
6/11 Ryan Bunton (B), Southern Illinois Raceway, Merion, IL
6/11 Mike Dicely (M), Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
6/11 Mike Dicely, Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
6/12 Ryan Frantz (B), Southern Illinois Raceway, Merion, IL (State Race)
6/12 Cory Haas, Shippensburg Speedway, Shippensburg, PA
6/12 Chip Geib (4st), Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
6/12 Don Guhl (B), Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
6/19 Mike Dicely (M), Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
6/19 Ryan Bunton (B), Coles County Speedway (Memorial) Mattoon, IL
6/20 Jim Harrington (4st), Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
6/20 Mike Miller (B), Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
6/20 Steve Simmons (a), Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
6/20 Brody Stewart (M), Wayne County Speedway, Wayne City, IL
6/25 Don Guhl (B), Bridgeport Speedway, Bridgeport, NJ
6/25 Bill Jackson (M), Bridgeport Speedway, Bridgeport, NJ
6/25 Mike Dicely, Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
6/25 Mike Dicely (M), Linda's Speedway, Jonestown, PA
6/26 Brody Stewart (M), Wayne County Speedway, Wayne City, IL
6/26 Mike Rutherford (B), Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (Lanco) Brickerville, PA
6/26 Ryan Bunton (B), Southern Illinois Raceway, Merion, IL
6/26 Zachary Beeler, Bakersfield, IN



May (33/54)
5/7 Rick Fowzer (M), Delta, CA
5/7 Zachary Beeler, Sullivan, IN
5/8 Zachary Beeler, Bakersfield, IN
5/8 Jim Miller, Charleston, IL
5/8 Mike Miller (B), Airport, DE
5/14 Kevin Nouse, Path Valley, PA
5/14 Mike Dicely (M), Linda's, PA
5/14 Zachary Beeler, Bakersfield, IN
5/15 Kevin Nouse, Lanco, PA
5/15 Jim Harrington (4st), Lanco, PA
5/15 Keith Hancsin (M), Airport, DE
5/15 Cory Haas, Shippensburg, PA
5/15 Jake Park, Greenwood Valley, PA
5/15 Ryan Bunton (B), Charleston, IL
5/21 Jim Callahan, Path Valley, PA
5/21 Jim Dohrman (M), Dallas County, MO
5/22 Jamie Waltman (B), Lanco, PA
5/22 Chip Geib (4st), Lanco, PA
5/22 Pat Klose, Lanco, PA
5/22 Jared Ferri, Greenwood Valley, PA
5/22 Jim Dohrman (M), Sweet Springs, MO
5/22 Ryan Bunton (B), Charleston, IL
5/28 Todd Steffy, Path Valley, PA
5/28 Mike Dicely, Linda's, PA
5/28 Mike Dicely (M), Linda's, PA
5/29 Zachary Beeler, Bakersfield, IN
5/29 Rick Agin, Borger's, PA
5/29 Mike Rutherford (B), Lanco, PA
5/29 Mike Uhrich, Lanco, PA
5/29 Mike Dicely (M), Lanco, PA
5/29 Jared Ferri (R), Greenwood Valley, PA
5/29 Ryan Bunton (B), Camden, IN
5/30 Ryan Bunton (B), Camden, IN (State Race)

April (18/21)
4/2 Kevin Nouse, Linda's, PA
4/2 Mike Dicely (M), Linda's, PA
4/3 Mike Dicely (M), Trail-Way, PA
4/3 Ralph Utter, Borger's, PA
4/3 Jared Ferri (R), Greenwood Valley, PA
4/10 Cory Haas, Shippensburg, PA
4/16 Mike Dicely (M), Linda's, PA
4/17 Mike Miller (B), Lanco, PA
4/17 Cory Haas, Shippensburg, PA
4/23 Zachary Beeler, Bakersfield, IN
4/24 Jim Callahan, Shippensburg, PA
4/24 Jared Ferri (R), Greenwood Valley, PA
4/30 Mike Dicely, Linda's, PA
4/30 Mike Dicely (M), Linda's, PA
4/31 Cory Haas, Shippensburg, PA
4/31 Kyla Koch (B), Sweet Springs, MO
4/31 Brian Poe, Lemoore, CA
4/31 Zachary Beeler, Bakersfield, IN

February (3/3)
2/5 Bob Brubaker, Okeechobee, FL
2/19 Kevin Nouse, Motorama, PA
2/19 Danny Jones, Motorama, PA

All feature wins are 250cc 2 stroke unless noted, see key below.
(M) 600cc multi
(B) 125cc 2-stroke
(a) 250cc air cooled
(4st) 250cc 4-stroke
(R) 250cc 2 stroke rookie

Feature wins totals are shown in parenthesis after the month in this format:
monthly total/yearly total