1998 Winners

1998 FEATURE WINNER LIST

SPECIAL CONGRATULATIONS TO:

JIM DOHRMAN
1998 NMMA 250cc Points Champion

MIKE MILLER
Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (LANCO) 125cc Points Champion
Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway (LANCO) 250cc Points Champion
Kutztown Fairgrounds 250cc Points Champion

MIKE DICELY
1998 NMMA Nationals 250cc Champion
Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Track Record

PAT KLOSE
1998 NMMA Easterns 125cc Champion

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR
1998 HYPER CHASSIS FEATURE WINNERS:
February/March
2/7 Mike Miller (M), Okeechobee, FL
3/14 Mike Dicely, Lincoln, PA
April
4/3 Mike Dicely, Linda's, PA
4/4 Ralph Utter (R), Greenwood Valley, PA
4/11 Mike Ryan, Amelia, VA
4/17 Mike Miller (M), Trailway, PA
4/18 Jim Dohrman, Sweet Springs, MO
4/18 Mike Miller, Lanco, PA
4/24 Bruce Kaltreider, (B) Bridgeport, NJ
4/25 Jim Harrington (4st), Lanco, PA
4/25 Jim Dohrman, Sweet Springs, MO
4/25 Ron Gilbert, Lone Oak, AL
4/25 Jared Ferri (R), Greenwood Valley, PA
May
5/1 Jim Dohrman, Sweet Springs, MO
5/2 Ron Gilbert, Lone Oak, AL
5/2 Mike Ryan, Amelia, VA
5/11 Doug Hackett, Sweet Springs, MO
5/15 Don Guhl (B), Bridgeport, NJ
5/15 Mike Dicely (M), Bridgeport, NJ
5/15 Ron Crossley, Bridgeport, NJ
5/16 Chip Geib (4st), Lanco, PA
5/23 Jim Harrington (4st), Lanco, PA
5/23 Jim Dohrman, Sweet Springs, MO
5/25 Mike Grube, Mill Bridge, NC
5/29 Jim Dohrman, Sweet Springs, MO
5/30 Cory Haas, Shippensburg, PA
5/30 Jim Dohrman, Sweet Springs, MO
5/30 Angelo Mercado (a), Airport, DE
June
6/6 Mike Dicely (M), Whip City, MA
6/6 Cory Haas, Shippensburg, PA
6/19 Kevin Nouse, Linda's, PA
6/20 Mike Ryan, Amelia, VA
6/26 Joel Eisenhower, Linda's PA
6/26 Jim Dohrman, Sweet Springs, MO
6/27 Brian Poe, Lemoore, CA
July
7/3 Angelo Mercado (a), Linda's, PA
7/4 Pat Klose, (B) Southern Illinois Raceway, IL
7/4 Angelo Mercado (a), Airport, DE
7/11 Pat Klose, (B) Lanco, PA
7/11 Jim Dohrman, Sweet Springs, MO
7/11 Angelo Mercado (a), Airport, DE
7/18 Chip Geib (4st), Lanco, PA
7/18 Todd Steffy, Lanco, PA
7/18 Ralph Utter, Moc-A-Tek, PA
7/18 Mike Ryan, Amelia, VA
7/24 Mike Dicely, Trail-Way
7/24 Joel Eisenhower, Linda's, PA
7/25 Derek Bonn, Whip City, MA
7/29 Joel Eisenhower, Linda's, PA
7/29 Joel Eisenhower, Kutztown, PA
August
8/7 Doug Iannarelli (M), Bridgeport, PA
8/7 Kevin Nouse, Path Valley, PA
8/8 Cory Haas, Lincoln, PA
8/8 Mike Miller (B), Lanco, PA
8/8 Mike Rutherford, Lanco, PA
8/8 Angelo Mercado (a), Airport, DE
8/12 Mike Miller, Kutztown, PA
8/15 Jake Park (R), Greenwood Valley, PA
8/15 Mike Dicely, NMMA Nationals, Sweet Springs, MO
8/15 Bruce Kaltreider (B), Lanco, PA
8/21 Don Guhl (B), Bridgeport, NJ
8/22 Todd Steffy, Lanco, PA
8/22 Jerry Mack (R), Greenwood Valley, PA
8/22 Jim Dohrman, Sweet Springs, MO
8/29 Jim Dohrman, Greenwood, NE
8/30 Ralph Utter (R), Greenwood Valley, PA
8/30 Mike Miller (B), Lanco, PA
September
9/4 Jim Dohrman, Greenwood, NE
9/5 Jim Dohrman, Sweet Springs, MO
9/6 Mike Miller (M), Lanco, PA
9/6 Kevin Nouse (B), Lanco, PA
9/6 Brian Simmons (a), Lanco, PA
9/11 Jim Dohrman, Greenwood, NE
9/11 Andy Naugle, Trail-Way, PA
9/12 Ralph Utter (R), Greenwood Valley, PA
9/12 Jim Dohrman, Sweet Springs, MO
9/17 Don Guhl (B), Bridgeport, NJ
9/17 Todd Steffy, Path Valley, PA
9/18 Bruce Kaltreider (B), Lanco, PA
9/18 Bruce Kaltreider (B), Lanco, PA
9/18 Heath Hehnly Lanco, PA
9/17 Todd Steffy, Path Valley, PA
9/18 Ryan Bunton, Marion, IL
9/25 Jim Dohrman, Sweet Springs, MO
9/26 Jim Dohrman, Sweet Springs, MO
9/26 Angelo Mercado (a), Airport, DE
9/27 Don Guhl (B), Bridgeport, NJ
9/26 Angelo Mercado (a), Airport, DE
October
10/2 Mike Miller (B), Linda's, PA
10/10 Mike Miller (B), Airport, DE
10/11 Ralph Utter (R), Greenwood Valley, PA
10/16 Mike Dicely, Linda's, PA
10/17 Don Guhl (B), Linda's, PA
10/17 Brian Simmons (a), Linda's, PA
10/17 Mike Dicely, Linda's, PA
10/17 Mike Dicely (M), Linda's, PA
10/24 Neil Petock (R), Greenwood Valley, PA
Also, congratulations to Mike Smith on his 3 wins at
CAM Raceway, NE.

All feature wins are 250cc 2 stroke unless noted, see key below.
(M) 600cc multi
(B) 125cc 2-stroke
(a) 250cc air cooled
(4st) 250cc 4-stroke
(R) 250cc 2 stroke rookie