2016 Feature Winners

Congratulations to all of our winners and point champions! Thank you for putting the Hyper Chassis up front.

47 Point Champions, 545 feature wins with 153 different winners in 2016! (that we know of)

Please email mike@hyperracing.com to tell us about any changes. Thank you!

2016 Point Champions

  • Drew Bailey - 600cc Champion Jackson Speedway, MI
  • Izaya Beams - 600cc Champion, Marion County Speedway, FL
  • Mike Brewer - 600cc Champion, Florida Outlaw, FL
  • Kenny Brewer - 750cc Champion, Florida Outlaw Series, FL
  • Matt Jones - 600cc Champion, Rockfish Speedway, NC
  • Joshua Ames - 600cc USAC National Points Champion, USA
  • Joe Klonoski - 600cc Champion, Tri-State Karting Speedway, TX
  • Tim Westlake - Nija Class, Starlite Speedway, NY
  • Eric Wright - Rebel Outlaw Wingless Champion, Starlite, NY
  • Eric Wright - Rebel Outlaw Winged Champion, Starlite, NY
  • Casey Williams - 600cc Champion, Starlite Speedway, NY
  • Jason Eigenrauch - 600cc Sportsman Champion, SIR Speedway, IL
  • Hayden Miller - 600cc Winged Champion, Linda's Speedway, PA
  • Danny Knoll - 600cc Champion, NY6A Tour, NY
  • Andy Bishop - 600cc Winged Outlaw Champion, SIR Speedway, IL
  • Tyler Rust - 600cc Wingless Outlaw, SIR Speedway, IL
  • Tommy Kunsman - 600cc Wingless Champion, Linda's Speedway, PA
  • Jimmy Dockery - 600cc Point Champion, Tri-State Speedway, Amirillo, TX
  • Garret Bard - 600cc Champion, Path Valley Speedway, PA
  • Tyler Walton - 600cc Champion, Fred Rahmer Promotions Series, PA
  • Kylee Porath - 270cc Champion, Dixon Speedway, Dixon CA
  • John Scarborough - 600cc Champion, Graite State Mini Sprints, VT
  • Chris Cobin - 600cc Champion, Paducah Speedway, KY
  • Travis Rewerts - 600cc Champion, Iowa Micro Sprint Series, IA
  • Shane Fick - 600cc Champion, Badlands Motor Speedway, SD
  • Tyler Reinhardt - 270cc Champion, Bridgeport Speedway, NJ
  • Lee Reinhardt - 250cc  Stock Champion, Airport Speedway, DE
  • Chad Sandt - 600cc Wingless Champion, Hamlin Speedway, PA
  • Jarret Imler - 250cc 4-Stroke Champion, Lanco Speedway, PA
  • Heath Hehnly - 600cc Champion, Lanco Speedway, PA
  • Tommy Kunsman - 600cc Wingless, Bridgeport Poker Series Champion, DE
  • Tory Strauss - 600cc Champion, BMARA Badger Series, IL, WI, IA
  • Jeremy Kasik - 600cc Champion Winged, UMSS, MN
  • Scott Evans - 600cc Champion, Boyd Bullring Raceway, TX
  • Josh Ames - 600cc Wingless Champion, Limerock Speedway, NY
  • Travis Rewerts - 600cc Champion, Brooklyn Speedway, IA
  • Travis Rewerts - 600cc Champion, Warren County Speedway, IA
  • Josh Ames - 600cc USAC North East Champion
  • Garrett Bard - 600cc New York Speedweek Champion, NY
  • Matt Smith - 600cc NY6A Championship, Genesee Speedway, NY
  • Hayden Miller - 600cc Mid-Summer Tri-Track Shootout Champion, PA
  • Caleb Baughan - Lightning Sprint Champion, Canterbury, New Zealand
  • Jack Bell - 600cc Victorian Stampede Veries Champion, AU
  • Jack Bell - 600cc Jettco Series Champion, AU
  • Tyler Walton - 750cc Florida Speedweek Champion, East Bay FL
  • Matt Symons - 600cc Champion, 600cc Speedweek, Australia
  • Clay Sanders - 600cc Asphalt Champion, Midwest Indoor Racing Series

 

2016 Feature Winners
Number Name
18 - Lee Reinhardt
14 - Travis Rewerts
13 - Tyler Walton
12 - Eric Wright
12 - Joe B Miller
12 - Kyle Spence
12 - Tommy Kunsman
11 - Dusty Young
11 - Josh Ames
11 - Timmy Buckwalter
9 - Blaine Schubarth
9 - Casey Williams
9 - Chris Cobin
9 - Garrett Bard
9 - Tim Westlake
8 - Jack Bell
8 - John Scarborough
8 - Kylee Porath
8 - Shane Fick
7 - Bill Lee
7 - Caleb Ray-Allan Baughan
7 - Guy Griffin
7 - Jeremy Kasik
7 - Kenny Brewer
7 - Robby Hoffmann
6 - Cheyenna Ling
6 - Derrick Ortega
6 - Hayden Miller
6 - Jack Leuthe
6 - Joe Klonoski
6 - Matt Carr
6 - Noah Rothermel
6 - Tyler Reinhardt
6 - Tyler Rust
5 - Chad Sandt
5 - Gregg Jones
5 - Jason Brown
5 - Ty Tilton
5 - Tyler Walker
4 - Caleb Baughan
4 - Alan Cope
4 - Brandon Azzalina
4 - Charlie Brown
4 - Izaya Beans
4 - Jim Sawyer
4 - Josh Rehm
4 - Korbyn Hayslett
4 - Louden Reimert
4 - Ryan Mueller
4 - Tom Fraschetta
3 - Andy Bishop
3 - Brian Jones
3 - Clay Sanders
3 - Derk Miller
3 - Dirk Miller
3 - Drew Bailey
3 - Jacob Hughes
3 - Jared Kunkel
3 - Jesse Maurer
3 - Jimmy Dockery
3 - Kameron Morral
3 - Matt Frisbie
3 - Matt Smith
3 - Matthew Jones
3 - Mike Coen
3 - Riley Goodno
3 - Ryan Leavitt
3 - Scott Evans
3 - Shon Deskins
3 - Tim Nye
3 - Wayne Scott
3 - Zachery Weidner
2 - Aaron Bollinger
2 - Alex Bright
2 - Austin Letourneau
2 - Bobby Butler
2 - Brooklyn Gable
2 - Chris Meyer
2 - Collin Bard
2 - Colton Hardy
2 - Danny Knoll
2 - Frank Jarkiewicz
2 - Georgie Moller
2 - Gunner Layton
2 - Heath Hehnly
2 - Hunter Rhoades
2 - Jason Eigenrauch
2 - Johnny Boland
2 - Jonny Kolosek
2 - Justin Hartz
2 - Katy Knoll
2 - Lavar Scott
2 - LeRoy Carley
2 - Nick Fauci
2 - Nick Groff
2 - Pat Kelly
2 - Robert Hocker
2 - Robert Sowle
2 - Shelby Boise
2 - Tory Strauss
2 - Zak Gorski
1 - Ian Schroeder
1 - Adam Blum
1 - Alex Blum
1 - Anthony Sessley
1 - Aron Casterlin
1 - Austin Quick
1 - Ben Kysor
1 - Brad Wesp
1 - Brandon Buysse
1 - Brandon Federicks
1 - Chris Hinkle
1 - Chris Miller
1 - Cory Carver
1 - Damon Paul
1 - David Ferguson
1 - David Hall
1 - Diylan Westbrook
1 - Donna Geib
1 - Eddie Moss
1 - Glenn Holdaway
1 - Gunnar Layton
1 - Ian Schroeder
1 - Jacob Fick
1 - Jacob Starr
1 - Jared Imler
1 - Jeff Haefke
1 - Jermain Godshall
1 - Joe howey
1 - Joel Smith
1 - John Kahl
1 - Kyle Belliveau
1 - Kyle Lick
1 - LeRoy Carey
1 - Matt Symons
1 - Mike Landis
1 - Mike Neau
1 - Mitchell Bard
1 - Nate Hendrix
1 - Nathan Franklin
1 - Nick Young
1 - Owen 'Hot Sauce' Conover
1 - Rhea Lynne Moss
1 - Ryan Groff
1 - Scott Slater
1 - Shane Norbert Schroeder
1 - Shaun Brandel
1 - Shon Deskins
1 - Travis Senter
1 - Tyler Herschberger
1 - Tyler Merrill
1 - Wayne Davis
1 - Wes Pinkerton
1 - Wyatt Walker